Skip to main content

Basket

Buy

Would you like to buy one of our dresses?

SEE MORE

Moments

Enjoy special moments in a great dress you don’t have to buy.

SEE MORE

This privacy policy applies to the processing of personal data of customers and / or users of the website www.fabiola1987.com whose data controller is FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND DATA PROTECTION

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide information about your rights under the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and LO 3/2018. The information about your personal data, according to article 13 of section 2 of the aforementioned regulation and LO 3/2018.

By providing us with your data, the customer and/or user declares to have read and know this Privacy Policy, giving their unequivocal and express consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in the protection of personal data.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Website www.fabiola1987.com
Website owner FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO + info
Responsible for data processing FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO, en adelante “la empresa” + info
Purpose Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web + info

Sending advertising of products and services of the company.

Legitimacy Consent given by the user  + info
Legal age of consent The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years old and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to consent to the processing of his/her personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

 

Recipients Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection by clicking here + info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

Who is the owner of this website?

Identity FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO- CIF: 30450309B
Postal address Calle O’ donell 16 1°, 41001, Seville
Telephone 683147379
E-mail fabiola@fabiola1987.com

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO– CIF: 30450309B
Postal address Calle O’ donell  16 1°, 41001, Sevilla
Telephone 683147379
e-mail fabiola@fabiola1987.com

For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep them?

The company will process your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and they will not be processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.

Purposes
Purpose 1: for all users Management, study and resolution of queries made through the website.
Purpose 2: for customers of the online store Accounting, fiscal and administrative management.

The company will keep your personal data as long as necessary according to the information provided and the retention periods set out in applicable regulations.

FABIOLA GARCÍA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO will process the personal data provided by users through the electronic forms on the website www.fabiola1987.com for the purposes identified below:

  1. In relation to the “Contact Form”:

Purpose: Management, study and resolution of the consultations made, as well as sending commercial communications about our services, provided that the interested party has consented to the processing of their personal data for this purpose.

Legitimation: The consent of the interested party, which may be revoked at any time.

  1. In relation to the “Blog Form”:

Purpose: Management of the publication of comments on our Blog, as well as sending commercial communications about our services, provided that the interested party has consented to the processing of their personal data for this purpose.

Legitimation: The consent of the data subject, which may be revoked at any time.

  1. In relation to the “Book an appointment form”:

Purpose: Management of online appointment booking requests made, as well as sending commercial communications about our services, provided that the interested party has consented to the processing of his or her personal data for this purpose.

Legitimation: The consent of the interested party, which may be revoked at any time.

  1. In relation to the “On-line store form”:

Purpose: Management, study and resolution of on-line purchase requests, as well as sending commercial communications about our services, provided that the interested party has consented to the processing of his/her personal data for this purpose.

Legitimation: The consent of the interested party, which may be revoked at any time.

  • When the data requested in the electronic forms are necessary to access specific features of the website, FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO will indicate such mandatory nature at the time of data collection from the User and not providing them will mean that the corresponding request cannot be met.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

RECIPIENTS PURPOSE LEGITIMACY
STAR EN LA RED SOLUCIONES GLOBALES, S.L Company in charge of the maintenance and programming of our website. Execution of a contract for the provision of services.

No transfer of data to third countries is foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the company is processing personal data concerning them.

Specifically, you can contact the company at the postal address or email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of its processing.
  • Right to object to the processing.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms for the exercise of these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document.

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document to the request.

You may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or to file a claim before the same, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information for this purpose through the website www.agpd.es

What security measures are applied?

FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO adopts the security levels required by the RGPD appropriate to the nature of the data being processed at all times. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User must take into account that the security of the systems is not impregnable and there may be malicious actions by third parties, although FABIOLA GARCÍA -LIÑÁN LÓPEZ – CUBERO puts all the means at its disposal to prevent such actions. You can request more information about our security measures to the email fabiola@fabiola1987.com